Eye of the game

Fixture list


 Preliminary round 1
22/06/2021Folgore - FC Prishtina 0‑2
22/06/2021HB Torshavn - Inter Club d'Escaldes 0‑1
25/06/2021FC Prishtina - Inter Club d'Escaldes 2‑0
 Preliminary round 1 1st leg
06/07/2021HJK - Buducnost Podgorica 3‑1
06/07/2021Ferencvaros - FC Prishtina 3‑0
06/07/2021Flora Tallinn - Hibernians 2‑0
06/07/2021Cluj - Borac Banja Luka 3‑1
06/07/2021Zalgiris Vilnius - Linfield 3‑1
06/07/2021CS Fola Esch - Lincoln Red Imps FC 2‑2
06/07/2021Shkendija - Mura 0‑1
07/07/2021Bodo/Glimt - Legia Warsaw 2‑3
07/07/2021Dinamo Tbilisi - FK Neftchi 1‑2
07/07/2021Slovan Bratislava - Shamrock Rovers 2‑0
07/07/2021Malmö - Riga FC 1‑0
07/07/2021Teuta Durres - Sheriff Tiraspol 0‑4
07/07/2021Maccabi Haifa - Kairat 1‑1
07/07/2021Ludogorets - Shakhtyor Soligorsk 1‑0
07/07/2021Dinamo Zagreb - Valur 3‑2
07/07/2021Connah's Quay - Alashkert FC 2‑2
 Preliminary round 1 2nd leg
13/07/2021Lincoln Red Imps FC - CS Fola Esch 5‑0
13/07/2021Riga FC - Malmö 1‑1
13/07/2021Hibernians - Flora Tallinn 0‑3
13/07/2021Sheriff Tiraspol - Teuta Durres 1‑0
13/07/2021Borac Banja Luka - Cluj 2‑1 (a.e.t.)
13/07/2021Mura - Shkendija 5‑0
13/07/2021FC Prishtina - Ferencvaros 1‑3
13/07/2021Buducnost Podgorica - HJK 0‑4
13/07/2021Linfield - Zalgiris Vilnius 1‑2
13/07/2021Shamrock Rovers - Slovan Bratislava 2‑1
13/07/2021Shakhtyor Soligorsk - Ludogorets 0‑1
13/07/2021Valur - Dinamo Zagreb 0‑2
14/07/2021Kairat - Maccabi Haifa 2‑0
14/07/2021Alashkert FC - Connah's Quay 1‑0 (a.e.t.)
14/07/2021FK Neftchi - Dinamo Tbilisi 2‑1
14/07/2021Legia Warsaw - Bodo/Glimt 2‑0
 Preliminary round 2 1st leg
20/07/2021Alashkert FC - Sheriff Tiraspol 0‑1
20/07/2021Lincoln Red Imps FC - Cluj 1‑2
20/07/2021Dinamo Zagreb - Omonoia Nicosia 2‑0
20/07/2021Ferencvaros - Zalgiris Vilnius 2‑0
20/07/2021Rapid Wien - Sparta Prague 2‑1
20/07/2021Celtic Glasgow - Midtjylland 1‑1
21/07/2021Kairat - Red Star Belgrade 2‑1
21/07/2021Malmö - HJK 2‑1
21/07/2021Mura - Ludogorets 0‑0
21/07/2021Slovan Bratislava - Young Boys Bern 0‑0
21/07/2021Legia Warsaw - Flora Tallinn 2‑1
21/07/2021Olympiakos - FK Neftchi 1‑0
21/07/2021PSV - Galatasaray 5‑1
 Preliminary round 2 2nd leg
27/07/2021Flora Tallinn - Legia Warsaw 0‑1
27/07/2021Omonoia Nicosia - Dinamo Zagreb 0‑1
27/07/2021HJK - Malmö 2‑2
27/07/2021Zalgiris Vilnius - Ferencvaros 1‑3
28/07/2021FK Neftchi - Olympiakos 0‑1
28/07/2021Sheriff Tiraspol - Alashkert FC 3‑1
28/07/2021Cluj - Lincoln Red Imps FC 2‑0
28/07/2021Midtjylland - Celtic Glasgow 2‑1 (a.e.t.)
28/07/2021Ludogorets - Mura 3‑1
28/07/2021Galatasaray - PSV 1‑2
28/07/2021Young Boys Bern - Slovan Bratislava 3‑2
28/07/2021Red Star Belgrade - Kairat 5‑0
28/07/2021Sparta Prague - Rapid Wien 2‑0
 Preliminary round 3 1st leg
03/08/2021Malmö - Glasgow Rangers 2‑1
03/08/2021Sparta Prague - Monaco 0‑2
03/08/2021Cluj - Young Boys Bern 1‑1
03/08/2021PSV - Midtjylland 3‑0
03/08/2021Genk - Shakhtyor Donetsk 1‑2
03/08/2021Olympiakos - Ludogorets 1‑1
03/08/2021Red Star Belgrade - Sheriff Tiraspol 1‑1
04/08/2021Spartak Moscow - Benfica 0‑2
04/08/2021Dinamo Zagreb - Legia Warsaw 1‑1
04/08/2021Ferencvaros - Slavia Prague 2‑0
 Preliminary round 3 2nd leg
10/08/2021Slavia Prague - Ferencvaros 1‑0
10/08/2021Sheriff Tiraspol - Red Star Belgrade 1‑0
10/08/2021Shakhtyor Donetsk - Genk 2‑1
10/08/2021Ludogorets - Olympiakos 2‑2 (a.e.t.)
10/08/2021Monaco - Sparta Prague 3‑1
10/08/2021Midtjylland - PSV 0‑1
10/08/2021Young Boys Bern - Cluj 3‑1
10/08/2021Glasgow Rangers - Malmö 1‑2
10/08/2021Legia Warsaw - Dinamo Zagreb 0‑1
10/08/2021Benfica - Spartak Moscow 2‑0
 Final preliminary round 1st leg
17/08/2021Red Bull Salzburg - Brondby 2‑1
17/08/2021Sheriff Tiraspol - Dinamo Zagreb 3‑0
17/08/2021Monaco - Shakhtyor Donetsk 0‑1
18/08/2021Young Boys Bern - Ferencvaros 3‑2
18/08/2021Malmö - Ludogorets 2‑0
18/08/2021Benfica - PSV 2‑1
 Final preliminary round 2nd leg
24/08/2021Ferencvaros - Young Boys Bern 2‑3
24/08/2021Ludogorets - Malmö 2‑1
24/08/2021PSV - Benfica 0‑0
25/08/2021Brondby - Red Bull Salzburg 1‑2
25/08/2021Dinamo Zagreb - Sheriff Tiraspol 0‑0
25/08/2021Shakhtyor Donetsk - Monaco 2‑2 (a.e.t.)
 Matchday 1 - Group stage
14/09/2021Young Boys Bern - Manchester United 2‑1
14/09/2021Sevilla - Red Bull Salzburg 1‑1
14/09/2021Villarreal - Atalanta 2‑2
14/09/2021Lille - Wolfsburg 0‑0
14/09/2021Chelsea - Zenit St. Petersburg 1‑0
14/09/2021Malmö - Juventus 0‑3
14/09/2021Barcelona - Bayern 0‑3
14/09/2021Dynamo Kiev - Benfica 0‑0
15/09/2021Besiktas - Dortmund 1‑2
15/09/2021Sheriff Tiraspol - Shakhtyor Donetsk 2‑0
15/09/2021Manchester City - Leipzig 6‑3
15/09/2021Bruges - Paris SG 1‑1
15/09/2021Atletico Madrid - Porto 0‑0
15/09/2021Liverpool - Milan 3‑2
15/09/2021Sporting Portugal - Ajax 1‑5
15/09/2021Internazionale - Real Madrid 0‑1
 Matchday 2 - Group stage
28/09/2021Ajax - Besiktas 2‑0
28/09/2021Shakhtyor Donetsk - Internazionale 0‑0
28/09/2021Paris SG - Manchester City 2‑0
28/09/2021Leipzig - Bruges 1‑2
28/09/2021Milan - Atletico Madrid 1‑2
28/09/2021Porto - Liverpool 1‑5
28/09/2021Dortmund - Sporting Portugal 1‑0
28/09/2021Real Madrid - Sheriff Tiraspol 1‑2
29/09/2021Atalanta - Young Boys Bern 1‑0
29/09/2021Zenit St. Petersburg - Malmö 4‑0
29/09/2021Bayern - Dynamo Kiev 5‑0
29/09/2021Benfica - Barcelona 3‑0
29/09/2021Manchester United - Villarreal 2‑1
29/09/2021Red Bull Salzburg - Lille 2‑1
29/09/2021Wolfsburg - Sevilla 1‑1
29/09/2021Juventus - Chelsea 1‑0
 Matchday 3 - Group stage
19/10/2021Bruges - Manchester City 1‑5
19/10/2021Besiktas - Sporting Portugal 1‑4
19/10/2021Paris SG - Leipzig 3‑2
19/10/2021Atletico Madrid - Liverpool 2‑3
19/10/2021Porto - Milan 1‑0
19/10/2021Ajax - Dortmund 4‑0
19/10/2021Shakhtyor Donetsk - Real Madrid 0‑5
19/10/2021Internazionale - Sheriff Tiraspol 3‑1
20/10/2021Barcelona - Dynamo Kiev 1‑0
20/10/2021Red Bull Salzburg - Wolfsburg 3‑1
20/10/2021Benfica - Bayern 0‑4
20/10/2021Young Boys Bern - Villarreal 1‑4
20/10/2021Manchester United - Atalanta 3‑2
20/10/2021Lille - Sevilla 0‑0
20/10/2021Chelsea - Malmö 4‑0
20/10/2021Zenit St. Petersburg - Juventus 0‑1
 Matchday 4 - Group stage
02/11/2021Wolfsburg - Red Bull Salzburg 2‑1
02/11/2021Malmö - Chelsea 0‑1
02/11/2021Dynamo Kiev - Barcelona 0‑1
02/11/2021Bayern - Benfica 5‑2
02/11/2021Villarreal - Young Boys Bern 2‑0
02/11/2021Atalanta - Manchester United 2‑2
02/11/2021Sevilla - Lille 1‑2
02/11/2021Juventus - Zenit St. Petersburg 4‑2
03/11/2021Milan - Porto 1‑1
03/11/2021Real Madrid - Shakhtyor Donetsk 2‑1
03/11/2021Manchester City - Bruges 4‑1
03/11/2021Leipzig - Paris SG 2‑2
03/11/2021Liverpool - Atletico Madrid 2‑0
03/11/2021Sporting Portugal - Besiktas 4‑0
03/11/2021Dortmund - Ajax 1‑3
03/11/2021Sheriff Tiraspol - Internazionale 1‑3
 Matchday 5 - Group stage
23/11/2021Dynamo Kiev - Bayern 1‑2
23/11/2021Villarreal - Manchester United 0‑2
23/11/2021Barcelona - Benfica 0‑0
23/11/2021Young Boys Bern - Atalanta 3‑3
23/11/2021Sevilla - Wolfsburg 2‑0
23/11/2021Lille - Red Bull Salzburg 1‑0
23/11/2021Malmö - Zenit St. Petersburg 1‑1
23/11/2021Chelsea - Juventus 4‑0
24/11/2021Besiktas - Ajax 1‑2
24/11/2021Internazionale - Shakhtyor Donetsk 2‑0
24/11/2021Manchester City - Paris SG 2‑1
24/11/2021Bruges - Leipzig 0‑5
24/11/2021Atletico Madrid - Milan 0‑1
24/11/2021Liverpool - Porto 2‑0
24/11/2021Sporting Portugal - Dortmund 3‑1
24/11/2021Sheriff Tiraspol - Real Madrid 0‑3
 Matchday 6 - Group stage
07/12/2021Paris SG - Bruges 4‑1
07/12/2021Leipzig - Manchester City 2‑1
07/12/2021Porto - Atletico Madrid 1‑3
07/12/2021Milan - Liverpool 1‑2
07/12/2021Dortmund - Besiktas 5‑0
07/12/2021Ajax - Sporting Portugal 4‑2
07/12/2021Real Madrid - Internazionale 2‑0
07/12/2021Shakhtyor Donetsk - Sheriff Tiraspol 1‑1
08/12/2021Juventus - Malmö 1‑0
08/12/2021Zenit St. Petersburg - Chelsea 3‑3
08/12/2021Benfica - Dynamo Kiev 2‑0
08/12/2021Bayern - Barcelona 3‑0
08/12/2021Manchester United - Young Boys Bern 1‑1
08/12/2021Red Bull Salzburg - Sevilla 1‑0
08/12/2021Wolfsburg - Lille 1‑3
09/12/2021Atalanta - Villarreal 2‑3
 Round of 16 1st leg
15/02/2022Sporting Portugal - Manchester City 0‑5
15/02/2022Paris SG - Real Madrid 1‑0
16/02/2022Red Bull Salzburg - Bayern 1‑1
16/02/2022Internazionale - Liverpool 0‑2
22/02/2022Chelsea - Lille 2‑0
22/02/2022Villarreal - Juventus 1‑1
23/02/2022Benfica - Ajax 2‑2
23/02/2022Atletico Madrid - Manchester United 1‑1
 Round of 16 2nd leg
08/03/2022Bayern - Red Bull Salzburg 7‑1
08/03/2022Liverpool - Internazionale 0‑1
09/03/2022Manchester City - Sporting Portugal 0‑0
09/03/2022Real Madrid - Paris SG 3‑1
15/03/2022Ajax - Benfica 0‑1
15/03/2022Manchester United - Atletico Madrid 0‑1
16/03/2022Lille - Chelsea 1‑2
16/03/2022Juventus - Villarreal 0‑3
 Quarter-final 1st leg
05/04/2022Manchester City - Atletico Madrid 1‑0
05/04/2022Benfica - Liverpool 1‑3
06/04/2022Chelsea - Real Madrid 1‑3
06/04/2022Villarreal - Bayern 1‑0
 Quarter-final 2nd leg
12/04/2022Real Madrid - Chelsea 2‑3 (a.e.t.)
12/04/2022Bayern - Villarreal 1‑1
13/04/2022Atletico Madrid - Manchester City 0‑0
13/04/2022Liverpool - Benfica 3‑3
 Semi-final 1st leg
26/04/2022Manchester City - Real Madrid 4‑3
27/04/2022Liverpool - Villarreal 2‑0
 Semi-final 2nd leg
03/05/2022Villarreal - Liverpool 2‑3
04/05/2022Real Madrid - Manchester City 3‑1 (a.e.t.)
 1st round 1st leg
28/05/2022Liverpool - Real Madrid 15:00
 Final
28/05/2022Liverpool - Real Madrid 0‑1