Eye of the game

Clean sheets


League table

Russian Premier League
 1.Aleksandr Belenov (RUS - Ufa)9   (1530')
 2.Yuri Dyupin (RUS - Rubin Kazan)7   (1710')
 3.Igor Akinfeev (RUS - CSKA Moscow)7   (1710')
 4.Andrey Lunev (RUS - Zenit St. Petersburg)6   (990')
 5.Sergey Ryzhikov (RUS - Krylya Sovetov)6   (1710')
 6.Aleksandar Maksimenko (RUS - Spartak Moscow)5   (1350')
 7.Yaroslav Godzur (UKR - Ural)5   (1440')
 8.Mikhail Kerzhakov (RUS - Spartak Moscow)4   (810')
 9.Anton Shunin (RUS - Dinamo Moscow)4   (1093')
 10.Soslan Djanaev (RUS - Sochi)4   (1170')
 11.Guilherme aka Guilherme Alvim Marinato (RUS - Lokomotiv Moscow)4   (1530')
 12.Matvey Safonov (RUS - Krasnodar)4   (1620')
 13.Giorgi Shelia (RUS - FC Tambov)4   (1710')
 14.Igor Leshchuk (RUS - Dinamo Moscow)3   (617')
 15.Yegor Baburin (RUS - Rostov)3   (1080')
 16.Michail Levashov (RUS - Arsenal Tula)3   (1170')
 17.Evgeniy Gorodov (RUS - FC Akhmat)3   (1440')
 18.Egor Shamov (RUS - Arsenal Tula)2   (450')
 19.Andrey Klimovich (BLR - Gazovik Orenburg)2   (990')
 20.Stanislav Kritsyuk (RUS - Krasnodar)1   (90')
 21.Evgeni Frolov (RUS - Spartak Moscow)1   (180')
 22.Vitali Gudiev (RUS - FC Akhmat)1   (360')
 23.Sergey Pesyakov (RUS - Rostov)1   (630')
 24.Bobyr Zaynutdinov (KAZ - Rostov)0   (32')
 25.Artur Nigmatullin (RUS - Arsenal Tula)0   (90')
 26.Artem Rebrov (RUS - Spartak Moscow)0   (90')
 27.Aleksey Chernov (RUS - Ufa)0   (180')
 28.Anton Kochenkov (RUS - Lokomotiv Moscow)0   (180')
 29.Oleg Baklov (RUS - Ural)0   (270')
 30.Aleksandr Rudenko (RUS - Gazovik Orenburg)0   (270')
 31.Nikolay Zabolotny (RUS - Sochi)0   (360')
 32.Alexander Dovbnya (RUS - Gazovik Orenburg)0   (360')


To receive a clean sheet, the goalkeeper has to play the whole game. The first figure is the number of clean sheets ; the second one is the number of minutes played by the goalkeeper (it's also the first tie-breaker, the second one being the age of the player).

Table by country

Russia
 1.Aleksandr Belenov (RUS - Ufa)9   (1530')
 2.Yuri Dyupin (RUS - Rubin Kazan)7   (1710')
 3.Igor Akinfeev (RUS - CSKA Moscow)7   (1710')
 4.Andrey Lunev (RUS - Zenit St. Petersburg)6   (990')
 5.Sergey Ryzhikov (RUS - Krylya Sovetov)6   (1710')
 6.Aleksandar Maksimenko (RUS - Spartak Moscow)5   (1350')
 7.Mikhail Kerzhakov (RUS - Spartak Moscow)4   (810')
 8.Anton Shunin (RUS - Dinamo Moscow)4   (1093')
 9.Soslan Djanaev (RUS - Sochi)4   (1170')
 10.Guilherme aka Guilherme Alvim Marinato (RUS - Lokomotiv Moscow)4   (1530')
 11.Matvey Safonov (RUS - Krasnodar)4   (1620')
 12.Giorgi Shelia (RUS - FC Tambov)4   (1710')
 13.Igor Leshchuk (RUS - Dinamo Moscow)3   (617')
 14.Yegor Baburin (RUS - Rostov)3   (1080')
 15.Michail Levashov (RUS - Arsenal Tula)3   (1170')
 16.Evgeniy Gorodov (RUS - FC Akhmat)3   (1440')
 17.Egor Shamov (RUS - Arsenal Tula)2   (450')
 18.Stanislav Kritsyuk (RUS - Krasnodar)1   (90')
 19.Evgeni Frolov (RUS - Spartak Moscow)1   (180')
 20.Vitali Gudiev (RUS - FC Akhmat)1   (360')
 21.Sergey Pesyakov (RUS - Rostov)1   (630')
 22.Artur Nigmatullin (RUS - Arsenal Tula)0   (90')
 23.Artem Rebrov (RUS - Spartak Moscow)0   (90')
 24.Aleksey Chernov (RUS - Ufa)0   (180')
 25.Anton Kochenkov (RUS - Lokomotiv Moscow)0   (180')
 26.Oleg Baklov (RUS - Ural)0   (270')
 27.Aleksandr Rudenko (RUS - Gazovik Orenburg)0   (270')
 28.Nikolay Zabolotny (RUS - Sochi)0   (360')
 29.Alexander Dovbnya (RUS - Gazovik Orenburg)0   (360')
Belarus
 1.Andrey Klimovich (BLR - Gazovik Orenburg)2   (990')
Kazakhstan
 1.Bobyr Zaynutdinov (KAZ - Rostov)0   (32')
Ukraine
 1.Yaroslav Godzur (UKR - Ural)5   (1440')